College Committees (2019-2020)

President’s Cabinet

Executive Oversight:
Dr. Tracy D. Hall, President

  • Abadie, Sindy
  • Anderson, Terika
  • Ashworth, Ed
  • Boyd, Michael
  • Brackin, Anita
  • Burnett, Jeremy
  • Faulkner, Jacqueline
  • Greer, Sherman
  • Grimes, Selena
  • Johnson, Adrienne
  • Johnson, Bridget
  • Johnson, Charlotte
  • Johnson, Monika
  • Landey, Rose
  • Neal, Michael
  • Ricelli, Ilana
  • Summons, William
  • Taylor, Jackie
  • Thomas, Daphne
  • White, Maya
  • VPAA
  • VPER

Institutional Affairs Council (IAC)

Executive Oversight:

  • Neal, Mike - VPFA
  • Anderson, Terika
  • Ashworth, Ed
  • Bartlett, Loretta
  • Collie, Leslie
  • Davis, Kelvin
  • Gray, Dorah
  • Hamilton, Evelyn
  • Johnson, Adrienne
  • Johnson, Bridget
  • Lawson, Tresa
  • Norwood, Clint
  • Mclaurin, Evelyn
  • Miller, Duane
  • Mitchell- Hinton, Anne
  • Oliver, Shirley
  • Searcy, Kelia
  • Sultana, Annie
  • Summons, Bill
  • Thuti, Ravalika
  • Townsend, Brenda
  • Williams, Betty

Student Success Council (SSC)

Executive Oversight:
Faulkner, Jacqueline - VPSA
Open - VPAA

  • Abadie, Sindy - SSC Director
  • Grimes, Selena - Co-Chair: Data and Technology
  • Taylor, Jacqueline - Co-Chair: Equity and Inclusion
  • Burnett, Jeremy - Co-Chair: Teaching and Learning
  • Ashford-Ashworth, Nikita
  • Brown, Shanita
  • Burks, Osborne
  • Chiong, Carl
  • Johnson, Melanie
  • McLaughlin, Tracy
  • Muldrow, Katrina
  • Rosenthal, David
  • Smith, Jeannie
  • Stewart, Jeffrey
  • Student Ombudsman
  • Townes, Jennifer
  • Washington, Patrick
  • Waters, Twyla
  • Whitt, Jason
  • Williams, Dustin
  • Young, LaDonna

Data Subcouncil

  • Grimes, Selena - Chair
  • Abadie, Sindy
  • Ashford-Ashworth, Nikita
  • Burnett, Jeremy
  • Faulkner, Jacqueline
  • Rosenthal, David
  • Sweeney, Luther
  • Taylor, Jacqueline
  • Taylor, Veda

Teaching and Learning Subcouncil

  • Burnett, Jeremy - Chair
  • Appleberry, Tabitha
  • Barnes, Joanitha
  • Blackenbeckler, Todd
  • Brown, Shanita
  • Cole, Robin
  • Daniels, Frank
  • Gipson, Courtney
  • Gipson, Macklin
  • Greene, Carlton
  • Hastings, Chris
  • McHugh, Evan
  • McLaughlin, Tracy
  • Rogers, Chris
  • Sultana, Annie
  • Townes, Jennifer
  • Williams, Dustin

Equity and Inclusion Subcouncil

  • Taylor, Jacqueline - Chair
  • Baker, Eddie
  • Desai, Shilpa
  • Finkley, Lekisha
  • Gipson, Jhona
  • Herndez, Alma
  • Jones, Micheal
  • King, Thomas
  • Kolheim, Shayla
  • Lexow, Matthew
  • Muldrow, Katrina
  • Shipp, Ciara
  • Smith, Carlos
  • Smith, Forrest
  • Wade, Malinda
  • Waters, Twyla
  • Young, LaDonna

[back to top]